The Ball Grid The Ball Grid
Back to the game

Leaderboard

Top scores for today's daily grid, and all-time daily rankings.

Two boards, two very different skills. The Classic Grid table ranks players on score, and because Classic Grid pays out on how rare each pick is rather than how fast it arrives, a high placing means someone found nine players other people did not think of. Scores run from 20 points for an obvious answer to 100 for a genuinely obscure one, so the ceiling on a perfect grid is 900.

The Rapid Fire table ranks on time, and only counts grids completed with all nine squares correct. Every wrong answer along the way has already added a five-second penalty to the time you see here, which is why a clean run at a steady pace usually beats a fast run full of misses.

Today's tables reset with the new grids at midnight UTC. The all-time tables average every daily grid a player has completed, so they reward turning up every day rather than one good session — a single brilliant score will not carry an otherwise thin record. Scores from previous days are listed on each day's own grid page.

Classic Grid — Today

#PlayerScoreCorrect
1Jeff Andika4959/9

Classic Grid — All-Time

#PlayerAvg ScoreBestGames
1Lionelzinho7007001
2BATU6586902
3Sam Marsden6406401
4Almog62778526
5Callum6057608
6Daniel5997455
7Kyle5976953
8clarkinohh5906853
9Theo5905901
10uras5755802
11Mitchell5636402
12adam9527355577520
13Eric5536705
14Adam5505501
15Arnau5455451
16Nickdav925426103
17ss199453477054
18Brandon5307857
19Martín5205201
20Jjkr5155151
21Random5155151
22crashgaming965105101
23Warisra5075492
24flashgordy5066455
25brunfernanj5056602
26Dmitr1235005001
27kaderboy7774956503
28Jeff Andika4885958
29Donkzyy4786103
30Folagbade4786054
31GyleKarrett4714953
32Elijah4504501
33TheRealDeal2254224221
34Doug_E4154151
35Krishna4155102
36Sebastian4104101
37mightydrag3953951
38Ninja73903901
39אוריה3684702
40fletcher3653651
41trossard3603601
42mercury273524005
43Matfrak3463461
44andrha3415804
45Citronovnik3273271
46mgbp20043165052
47Ayush3154353
48Gabriel3153151
49Marc3103101
50Ahmad3103101

Rapid Fire — Today

#PlayerTimeCorrect
1Jeff Andika1:419/9

Rapid Fire — All-Time

#PlayerAvg TimeBestGames
1mercury271:211:211
2Jeff Andika1:491:157
3trossard1:531:531
4mightydrag2:062:061
5Daniel2:111:353
6Brandon2:140:527
7Jack2:162:161
8TheRealDeal2252:272:271
9adam952732:340:5713
10gerardinho2:352:351
11Will2:361:342
12Carolina3:023:021
13Jjkr3:213:211
14flashgordy3:212:533
15Kyle3:221:392
16Eric3:543:393
17Matfrak4:054:051
18Ayush4:054:051
19clarkinohh4:364:361
20Mitchell5:015:011
21Mohammad5:513:124
22BallerMaster6:036:031
23Almog6:361:1116
24fletcher7:187:181
25אוריה7:377:371
26Krishna8:507:122